Bargaining Team

Matt Hanson, Chair
Caltrans

Ryan Atencio
Air Resources Board

Art Duffy
Caltrans

Joya Gilster-Nava
Caltrans

D’Arcy McLeod
Caltrans

Kristi Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

Benefits Committee

Aaron Brady, Chair
Caltrans

Wasim Ali
Air Resources Board

Isaac Leyva
Caltrans

Mehrdad Nabizadeh
Caltrans

Ansel Ortiz
Caltrans

Board of Registration Liaison Committee

Alan Escarda, Chair
Retired

Craig Copelan
Retired

Cameron Knudson
Caltrans

Jarrod Ramsey-Lewis
Department of Resources – Recycling & Recovery

Bylaws and Policy Committee

Chuck Suszko, Chair
Caltrans

Ed Pausanos
Caltrans

Elections Committee

Kim Smith, Chair
Caltrans

Hamid Khorram
Caltrans

Luis Torres
Caltrans

Ed Yarbrough
Caltrans

PECG FED-PAC

Cathrina Barros, Chair
Caltrans

Vincent Aguisiegbe
Conservation

Shabbir Ahmed
Caltrans

Aaron Brady
Caltrans

Stefan Cajina
Water Resources Control Board

Jösan Feathers
Retired

Wes Thompson
Caltrans

Financial Advisory Committee

Brian Simon, Chair
Caltrans

Aaron Henkel
Caltrans

Cameron Knudson
Caltrans

Keith Mack
Caltrans

Grievance Review Committee

Joe Mello, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Juan Carlos Alvarez
Caltrans

Lisa Hockaday
Caltrans

Keith Mack
Caltrans

Mark Reistetter
Caltrans

Karl Sharlette
Caltrans

Alternates:

Hafizur Chowdhury
Air Resources Board

Jasmine Noriega
Caltrans

Health and Safety Committee

Ed Yarbrough, Chair
Caltrans

Ed Jackson
Office of the State Architect

Kim Smith
Caltrans

Health and Safety Information

provided by the Health and Safety Committee

Melanoma Facts

Melanoma Risk Factors

History Committee

Roy Flores, Chair
Caltrans

Greg Kaderabek
Caltrans

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Adil Mujtaba
Caltrans

Margaret Shaeffer
Caltrans

Legislative Committee

Mark Sheahan, Chair
Caltrans

Katie Everett
Caltrans

Kemal Gurer
Air Resources Board

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Robert McNew
Retired

Bal Bahadur Paul
Caltrans

PECG Meet and Confer Team

Stefan Cajina, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Refugio Dominguez
Caltrans

Mili Lim Stamation
Caltrans

Joe Mello
Water Resources Control Board

Grace Pina-Garrett
Caltrans

Membership Committee

Jane Pham, Chair
Caltrans

Ambreen Afshan
Air Resources Board

Abraham Hessabi
Caltrans

Mahin Khakizadeh
Caltrans

Cristina Nunez
Caltrans

Jagannath Sarkar
Caltrans

Terry Thompson
Caltrans

Nominating and Awards Committee

Keith Mack, Chair
Caltrans

Vincent Agusiegbe
Conservation

Shabbir Ahmed
Caltrans

Kristi Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

Ellery Ellis
Caltrans

John Roberts
Retired

Outreach Committee

Stan Slavin, Chair
Caltrans

Tom Garibay
Caltrans

Bart Godett
Retired

Lee Haber
Caltrans

John Lee
Caltrans

Karmina Padgett
Water Resources Control Board

John Snee
Retired

PECG State PAC

Cathrina Barros, Chair
Caltrans

Ryan Atencio
Air Resources Board

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Tim Sharp
Caltrans

Mark Sheahan
Caltrans

John Vassiliades
Caltrans

Mike Whiteside
Caltrans

Political Liaison Committee

Mike Whiteside, Chair
Caltrans

Jösan Feathers
Retired

Kevin Pfeiffer
Water Resources Control Board

Grace Pina-Garrett
Caltrans

Darren Suen
Water Resources

Pam Suszko
Retired

Balwinder Tarlok
Caltrans

John Vassiliades
Caltrans

PREP Committee

Joseph Arnold, Chair
Caltrans

Reyna Baeza-Oregel
Caltrans

Cathrina Barros
Caltrans

Amy Ha
Water Resources Control Board

John Roberts
Retired

Brian Simon
Caltrans

Sal Torres
Caltrans

Retirement & Deferred Comp Committee

Paul Milkey, Chair
Retired

Akbar Afshinnik
Retired

Oscar Cortes
Caltrans

Azar Habibafshar
Retired

Jerry Haddox
Office of Emergency Services

Tim Sharp
Caltrans

Science & Engineering Fair Committee

Scott Hongkham, Chair
Caltrans

Grish Biglarian
Caltrans

Jen Buck
Caltrans

Phillip Cox
Caltrans

Terry Escarda
Retired

Omar Perez
Air Resources Board

Diane Vermeulen
Caltrans

Specialty Engineering Classifications Committee

Kristi Shelton, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Harpreet Bhalla
Water Resources

Ed Jackson
Office of the State Architect

Paul Milkey
Retired

Paul Penney
Public Utilities Commission