Bargaining Team

Matt Hanson, Chair
Caltrans

Ryan Atencio
Air Resources Board

Joya Gilster-Nava
Caltrans

D’Arcy McLeod
Caltrans

Cristina Nunez
Caltrans

Benefits Committee

Aaron Brady, Chair
Caltrans

Wasim Ali
Air Resources Board

Jen Buck
Caltrans

Rajive Chadha
Caltrans
Isaac Leyva
Caltrans

Mehrdad Nabizadeh
Caltrans

Board of Registration Liaison Committee

Alan Escarda, Chair
Retired

Craig Copelan
Retired

Jarrod Ramsey-Lewis
CalRecycle

Brad Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

John Snee
Retired

Bylaws and Policy Committee

Chuck Suszko, Chair
Caltrans

Steve Lee
Caltrans

Ed Pausanos
Retired

Elections Committee

Kim Smith, Chair
Caltrans

Aman Bains
Air Resources Board

Mahin Khakizadeh
Caltrans

Hamid Khorram
Retired

Ed Yarbrough
Caltrans

PECG FED-PAC

Keith Mack, Chair
Caltrans

Vincent Agusiegbe
Conservation

Shabbir Ahmed
Caltrans

Aaron Brady
Caltrans

Stefan Cajina
Water Resources Control Board

Jösan Feathers
Retired

Mark Sheahan
Caltrans

Financial Advisory Committee

Jane Pham, Chair
Caltrans

Aaron Henkel
Caltrans

Cameron Knudson
Caltrans

Keith Mack
Caltrans

Brian Simon
Caltrans

Grievance Review Committee

Cameron Knudson, Chair
Caltrans

Mark Sheahan
Caltrans

Peter Altherr
Caltrans

Refugio Dominguez
Caltrans

Derek Carpenter
Caltrans

Kevin Pfeiffer
Parks

Alternates:

Mark Reistetter
Caltrans

Ellery Ellis
Caltrans

Health and Safety Committee

Ed Yarbrough, Chair
Caltrans

Patrick Corcoran
Industrial Relations

Ed Jackson
Office of the State Architect

Kim Smith
Caltrans

Health and Safety Information

provided by the Health and Safety Committee

Melanoma Facts

Melanoma Risk Factors

History Committee

Roy Flores, Chair
Caltrans

Shabbir Ahmed
Caltrans

Aaron Henkel
Caltrans

Greg Kaderabek
Caltrans

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Legislative Committee

Joe Mello, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Kemal Gurer
Air Resources Board

Elaheh Hadipour
Caltrans

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Bal Bahadur Paul
Caltrans

Stan Slavin
Caltrans

PECG Meet and Confer Team

Stefan Cajina, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Refugio Dominguez
Caltrans

Joe Mello
Water Resources Control Board

Grace Pina-Garrett
Caltrans

Kristi Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

Brian Simon
Caltrans

Wes Thompson
Caltrans

Membership Committee

Ambreen Afshan, Co-Chair
Air Resources Board

Cristina Nunez, Co-Chair
Caltrans

Carrie Austin
Water Resources Control Board

Abraham Hessabi
Caltrans

Sunil Repaka
Caltrans

Jagannath Sarkar
Retired

Terry Thompson
Caltrans

Nominating and Awards Committee

Mark Sheahan, Chair
Caltrans

Vincent Agusiegbe
Conservation

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Kristi Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

Outreach Committee

Karmina Padgett-Gonzalez, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Juan Carlos Alvarez
Caltrans

Katie Everett
Caltrans

Lee Haber
Caltrans

Jasmine Noriega
Caltrans

Andrew Tan
Caltrans

PECG State PAC

Keith Mack, Chair
Caltrans

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Joe Mello
Water Resources Control Board

Tim Sharp
Caltrans

Brad Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

John Vassiliades
Caltrans

Mike Whiteside
Retired

Political Liaison Committee

Mike Whiteside, Chair
Retired

Jösan Feathers
Retired

Kevin Pfeiffer
Water Resources Control Board

Grace Pina-Garrett
Caltrans

Darren Suen
Central Valley Flood Protection Board

Pam Suszko
Retired

Balwinder Tarlok
Caltrans

John Vassiliades
Caltrans

PREP Committee

Cathrina Barros Dmytrow, Chair
Caltrans

Joseph Arnold
Caltrans

Reyna Baeza-Oregel
Caltrans

John Roberts
Retired

Brian Simon
Caltrans

Salvador Torres Jr.
Retired

Retirement & Deferred Comp Committee

Jerry Haddox, Chair
Retired

Akbar Afshinnik
Retired

Bart Godett
Retired

Azar Habibafshar
Retired

Paul Milkey
Retired

Tim Sharp
Caltrans

Science & Engineering Fair Committee

Scott Hongkham, Chair
Caltrans

Grish Biglarian
Retired

Phillip Cox
Caltrans

Terry Escarda
Retired

Ansel Ortiz
Caltrans

Omar Perez
Caltrans

Diane Vermeulen
Caltrans

Sophat Yin
Caltrans

Specialty Engineering Classifications Committee

Kristi Shelton, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Harpreet Bhalla
Water Resources

Ed Jackson
Office of the State Architect

Adriana Smith
Air Resources Board