Bargaining Team

Matt Hanson, Chair
Caltrans

Ryan Atencio
Air Resources Board

Joya Gilster-Nava
Caltrans

D’Arcy McLeod
Caltrans

Kristi Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

Benefits Committee

Aaron Brady, Chair
Caltrans

Wasim Ali
Air Resources Board

Jen Buck
Caltrans

Isaac Leyva
Caltrans

Mehrdad Nabizadeh
Caltrans

Board of Registration Liaison Committee

Alan Escarda, Chair
Retired

Craig Copelan
Retired

Jarrod Ramsey-Lewis
CalRecycle

Mark Sheahan
Caltrans

Bylaws and Policy Committee

Chuck Suszko, Chair
Caltrans

Steve Lee
Caltrans

Ed Pausanos
Retired

Elections Committee

Kim Smith, Chair
Caltrans

Aman Bains
Air Resources Board

Mahin Khakizadeh
Caltrans

Hamid Khorram
Retired

Ed Yarbrough
Caltrans

PECG FED-PAC

Joe Mello, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Vincent Agusiegbe
Conservation

Aaron Brady
Caltrans

Stefan Cajina
Water Resources Control Board

Josan Feathers
Retired

John Lee
Caltrans

Brad Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

Financial Advisory Committee

Jane Pham, Chair
Caltrans

Aaron Henkel
Caltrans

Cameron Knudson
Caltrans

Keith Mack
Caltrans

Brian Simon
Caltrans

Grievance Review Committee

Keith Mack, Chair
Caltrans

Deane Burk
Department of Water Resources

Elaheh Hadipour
Caltrans

Cameron Knudson
Caltrans

Sunil Shori
Public Utilities Commission

Adriana Smith
Air Resources Board

Alternates:

Karmina Padgett
Water Resources Control Board

Agha Bakht
Caltrans

Health and Safety Committee

Ed Yarbrough, Chair
Caltrans

Patrick Corcoran
Industrial Relations

Ed Jackson
Office of the State Architect

Kim Smith
Caltrans

Health and Safety Information

provided by the Health and Safety Committee

Melanoma Facts

Melanoma Risk Factors

History Committee

Roy Flores, Chair
Caltrans

Shabbir Ahmed
Caltrans

Aaron Henkel
Caltrans

Greg Kaderabek
Caltrans

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Legislative Committee

Cathrina Barros Dmytrow, Chair
Caltrans

Kemal Gurer
Air Resources Board

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Bal Bahadur Paul
Caltrans

Mark Sheahan
Caltrans

Stan Slavin
Caltrans

PECG Meet and Confer Team

Stefan Cajina, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Refugio Dominguez
Caltrans

Joe Mello
Water Resources Control Board

Grace Pina-Garrett
Caltrans

Wes Thompson
Caltrans

Membership Committee

Ambreen Afshan, Co-Chair
Air Resources Board

Cristina Nunez, Co-Chair
Caltrans

Carrie Austin
Water Resources Control Board

Abraham Hessabi
Caltrans

Sunil Repaka
Caltrans

Jagannath Sarkar
Retired

Terry Thompson
Caltrans

Nominating and Awards Committee

Cameron Knudson, Chair
Caltrans

Kristi Shelton
Water Resources Control Board

Cathrina Barros Dmytrow
Caltrans

Vincent Agusiegbe
Conservation

Joya Gilster-Nava
Caltrans

John Roberts
Retired

Brian Simon
Caltrans

Outreach Committee

Karmina Padgett, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Juan Carlos Alvarez
Caltrans

Katie Everett
Caltrans

Tom Garibay
Caltrans

Lee Haber
Caltrans

Jasmine Noriega
Caltrans

John Snee
Retired

PECG State PAC

Joe Mello, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Cathrina Barros Dmytrow
Caltrans

Mike Whiteside
Retired

Ryan Atencio
Air Resources Board

Robert Lumahan
Caltrans

Tim Sharp
Caltrans

John Vassiliades
Caltrans

Political Liaison Committee

Mike Whiteside, Chair
Retired

Jösan Feathers
Retired

Kevin Pfeiffer
Water Resources Control Board

Grace Pina-Garrett
Caltrans

Darren Suen
Central Valley Flood Protection Board

Pam Suszko
Retired

Balwinder Tarlok
Caltrans

John Vassiliades
Caltrans

PREP Committee

Brian Simon, Chair
Caltrans

Joseph Arnold
Caltrans

Reyna Baeza-Oregel
Caltrans

Cathrina Barros Dmytrow
Caltrans

Amy Ha
Water Resources Control Board

John Roberts
Retired

Salvador Torres
Caltrans

Retirement & Deferred Comp Committee

Jerry Haddox, Chair
Retired

Akbar Afshinnik
Retired

Bart Godett
Retired

Azar Habibafshar
Retired

Paul Milkey
Retired

Tim Sharp
Caltrans

Science & Engineering Fair Committee

Scott Hongkham, Chair
Caltrans

Grish Biglarian
Retired

Phillip Cox
Caltrans

Terry Escarda
Retired

Ansel Ortiz
Caltrans

Omar Perez
Caltrans

Diane Vermeulen
Caltrans

Specialty Engineering Classifications Committee

Kristi Shelton, Chair
Water Resources Control Board

Harpreet Bhalla
Water Resources

Hafizur Chowdhury
Air Resources Board

Ed Jackson
Office of the State Architect